How to Get Prepared for The Latest Microsoft 070-464 Dumps Exam

Latest Pass4itsure Microsoft 070-464 Dumps Demo, Real Microsoft 070-464 Dumps Preparation Materials With Accurate Answers, We Help You Pass Developing Microsoft SQL Server 2012 Databases – pass4itsure 070-464 dumps (100+ Questions)

Some people find a better way that is choosing Pass4itsure Microsoft 070-464: Developing Microsoft SQL Server 2012 Databases exam questions. Pass4itsure to provide you with the real exam environment to help you find the real Microsoft 070-464 dumps exam preparation process. To earn Developing Microsoft SQL Server 2012 Databases exam, it’s essential for each individual to have current and valid Microsoft MCP, MCSE certification. It’s essential for each individual to pass Developing Microsoft SQL Server 2012 Databases.

Instructor-led training

  • 20464C: Developing Microsoft SQL Server Databases (five days)
Exam prep video
  • Microsoft Certification PREP Talk: Exam 464
  • In this episode of Prep tips from certification experts, James Seymour, Certification Planner, and Dandy Weyn, Senior Program Manager on the SQL Server product group, discuss the relevancy of the skills being measured on Exam 464.
Self-paced training
  • Developing Microsoft SQL Server Databases
  • This course helps you prepare for Exam 70-464. Experts take you through tables, indexes, stored procedures, and other database objects. Learn about techniques for designing indexes, managing transactions, and optimizing performance and concurrency. Troubleshooting tips and best practices are also presented.
Practice test
  • Take a Microsoft Official Practice Test for Exam 464
From the community
  • Exam 070-464 wiki
  • Exam 070-464 forum

The Developing Microsoft SQL Server 2012 Databases exam is a assessment with 182 questions And their major targeted audience for the exam is Microsoft engineer. If you are a beginner or want to improve your professional skills, pass4itsure Microsoft 070-464 dumps will help you, let you approached you desire step by step. Students who complete Microosft 070-464 dumps SQL Server may get Microsoft MCP, MCSE certification. Keeping the in mind, the examiner has bouncily declared the prerequisite of the Developing Microsoft SQL Server 2012 Databases.

Do you maintain 100% Guarantee on Pass4itsure.com products?

Yes. Our PDF of 070-464 dumps exam is designed to ensure everything which you need to pass your exam successfully. At Pass4itsure.com, we have a completely customer oriented policy. We invite the rich experience and expert knowledge of professionals from the IT certification industry to guarantee the PDF details precisely and logically. Our customers’ time is a precious concern for us. This requires us to provide you the products that can be utilized most efficiently.
070-464 dumps

 

Up to the immediate present Microsoft 070-464 dumps exam cram(8-29)

QUESTION 8
You need to convert the functionality of Legacy.sql to use a stored procedure. Which code segment should the stored procedure contain?
070-464 dumps

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
070-464 exam Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:

QUESTION 9
You need to create a function that filters invoices by CustomerID. The SELECT statement for the function is contained in InvoicesByCustomer.sql. Which code segment should you use to complete the function?
070-464 dumps

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 10
You need to build a stored procedure that amortizes the invoice amount. Which code segment should you use to create the stored procedure? To answer, move the appropriate code segments from the list of code segments to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
Select and Place:
070-464 dumps

070-464 dumps Correct Answer:
070-464 dumps

QUESTION 11
You need to provide referential integrity between the Sessions table and Speakers table. Which code segment should you add at line 47 of Tables.sql?
070-464 dumps

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 12
You execute usp_TestSpeakers. You discover that usp_SelectSpeakersByName uses inefficient execution plans.  You need to update usp_SelectSpeakersByName to ensure that the most efficient execution plan is used. What should you add at line 30 of Procedures.sql?
A. OPTION (FORCESCAN)
B. OPTION (FORCESEEK)
C. OPTION (OPTIMIZE FOR UNKNOWN)
D. OPTION (OPTIMIZE FOR (@LastName= ‘Anderson’))
070-464 pdf Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:

QUESTION 13
You need to recommend a solution to ensure that SQL1 supports the auditing requirements of usp_UpdateSpeakerName.
What should you include in the recommendation?
A. The Distributed Transaction Coordinator (DTC)
B. Transactional replication
C. Change data capture
D. Change tracking
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 14
You are evaluating the table design. You need to recommend a change to Tables.sql that reduces the amount of time it takes for usp_AttendeesReport to execute. What should you add at line 14 of Tables.sql?
A. FullName nvarchar(100) NOT NULL CONSTRAINT DF_FuIlName DEFAULT (dbo.CreateFullName (FirstName, LastName)),
B. FullName AS (FirstName +` ‘+ LastName),
C. FullName nvarchar(100) NOT NULL DEFAULT (dbo.CreateFullName (FirstName, LastName)).
D. FullName AS (FirstName +` ‘+ LastName) PERSISTED,
070-464 vce Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:

QUESTION 15
You need to modify usp_SelectSpeakersByName to support server-side paging. The solution must minimize the amount of development effort required. What should you add to usp_SelectSpeakersByName?
A. A table variable
B. An OFFSET-FETCH clause
C. The ROWNUMBER keyword
D. A recursive common table expression
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:

QUESTION 16
You need to add a new column named Confirmed to the Attendees table.
The solution must meet the following requirements:
Have a default value of false.
Minimize the amount of disk space used.
Which code block should you use?
A. ALTER TABLE Attendees
ADD Confirmed bit DEFAULT 0;
B. ALTER TABLE Attendees
ADD Confirmed char(l) DEFAULT ‘1’;

C. ALTER TABLE Attendees
ADD Confirmed bit DEFAULT 1;
D. ALTER TABLE Attendees
ADD Confirmed char(l) DEFAULT `1′;
070-464 exam Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:

QUESTION 17
You need to create the object used by the parameter of usp_InsertSessions. Which statement should you use?
A. CREATE XML SCHEMA COLLECTION SessionDataTable
B. CREATE TYPE SessionDataTable AS Table
C. CREATE SCHEMA SessionDataTable
D. CREATE TABLE SessionDataTable
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 18
Developers report that usp_UpdateSessionRoom periodically returns error 3960. You need to prevent the error from occurring. The solution must ensure that the stored procedure returns the original values to all of the updated rows. What should you configure in Procedures.sql?
A. Replace line 46 with the following code:
SET TRANSACTION ISOLATION LEVEL SERIALIZABLE
B. Replace line 46 with the following code:
SET TRANSACTION ISOLATION LEVEL REPEATABLE READ
C. Move the SELECT statement at line 49 to line 57.
D. Move the SET statement at line 46 to line 53.
070-464 dumps Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 19
You discover that usp.SelectSpeakersByName executes slowly if usp_UpdateSpeakerName executes simultaneously. You need to minimize the execution time of usp.SelectSpeakersByName. The solution must not affect the performance of the other stored procedures. What should you update?
A. Usp_UpdateSpeakerName to use the NOLOCK query hint
B. Usp_UpdateSpeakerName to use snapshot isolation
C. Usp_SelectSpeakersByName to use the NOLOCK query hint
D. Usp_SelectSpeakersByName to use snapshot isolation
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
NOLOCK
Is equivalent to READUNCOMMITTED.
READUNCOMMITTED
Specifies that dirty reads are allowed.

QUESTION 20
B\Batch 1
While testing usp.GetFutureSessions, you discover that IX_Sessions is accessed by a scan rather than a seek. You need to minimize the amount of time it takes to execute usp_GetFutureSessions. What should you do? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)

070-464 dumps

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
E. Option E
F. Option F
070-464 pdf Correct Answer: BE
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Future delivery dates.

QUESTION 21
You need to ensure that if any of the statements in usp_UpdateSpeakerName return an error message, all of the changes executed by usp_UpdateSpeakerName are not committed to the database. What should you do in Procedures.sql? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)
070-464 dumps

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
E. Option E
Correct Answer: BD
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION NO:22
You are evaluating the index design. You need to recommend a change to Indexes.sql that will minimize the amount of time it takes for usp_AttendeesReport to execute. The solution must minimize the amount of database frag- mentation. Which line of code should you use to replace line 12 of Indexes.sql?

A. (LastName);
B. (FirstName) INCLUDE (LastName);
C. (LastName, FirstName);
D. (LastName) INCLUDE (FirstName);
070-464 vce Answer: C

QUESTION 23
You need to create the object used by the parameter of usp_InsertSessions. Which statement should you use?
A. CREATE SCHEMA SessionDataTable
B. CREATE TYPE SessionDataTable AS Table
C. CREATE TABLE SessionDataTable
D. CREATE XML SCHEMA COLLECTION SessionDataTable
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 24
You execute usp_SelectEmployeesByName multiple times, passing strings of varying lengths to @LastName. You discover that usp_SelectEmployeesByName uses inefficient execution plans. You need to update usp_SelectEmployeesByName to ensure that the most efficient execution plan is used. What should you add at line 31 of StoredProcedures.sql?
A. OPTION (ROBUST PLAN)
B. OPTION (OPTIMIZE FOR UNKNOWN)
C. OPTION (KEEP PLAN)
D. OPTION (KEEPFIXED PLAN)
070-464 exam Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:

 

QUESTION 25
You need to recommend a solution to ensure that SQL1 supports the auditing requirements of usp_UpdateEmployeeName.
What should you include in the recommendation?
A. Change data capture
B. Change tracking
C. Transactional replication
D. The Distributed Transaction Coordinator (DTC)
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 26
You need to add a new column named Confirmed to the Employees table. The solution must meet the following requirements:
Have a default value of TRUE. Minimize the amount of disk space used. Which code segment should you use?

070-464 dumps

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
070-464 dumps Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 27
You need to create the object used by the parameter of usp_UpdateEmployeeName. Which code segment should you use?
A. CREATE XML SCHEMA COLLECTION EmployeesInfo
B. CREATE TYPE EmployeesInfo AS Table
C. CREATE SCHEMA EmployeesInfo
D. CREATE TABLE EmployeesInfo
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Example Usage of Table-Valued Parameters (Database Engine) http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/bb510489.aspx (Benefits of using Table-Valued Parameters)
/* Create a table type. */
CREATE TYPE LocationTableType AS TABLE
( LocationName VARCHAR(50)
, CostRate INT );
GO
/* Create a procedure to receive data for the table-valued parameter. */ CREATE PROCEDURE dbo. usp_InsertProductionLocation
@TVP LocationTableType READONLY
AS
SET NOCOUNT ON
INSERT INTO AdventureWorks2012.Production.Location
(Name
,CostRate
,Availability
,ModifiedDate)
SELECT *, 0, GETDATE()
FROM @TVP;
GO
Also:

QUESTION 28
You need to provide referential integrity between the Offices table and Employees table. Which code segment or segments should you add at line 27 of Tables.sql? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)
070-464 dumps

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
070-464 pdf Correct Answer: CD
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:

QUESTION 29
You need to modify usp_SelectEmployeesByName to support server-side paging. The solution must minimize the amount of development effort required. What should you add to usp_SelectEmployeesByName?
A. A table variable
B. The ROWNUMBER keyword
C. An OFFSET-FETCH clause
D. A recursive common table expression
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:

070-464 dumps

  • 6000+ Exam Q&As
  • 6000+ Free Demo
  • 98% Pass Rate
  • 100% Money Back Guarantee
  • 365 Days Free Update
  • 5 Years Working Experience

[Latest Pass4itsure Microsoft 070-464 PDF Dumps Certification Center From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWY000Mkw0VEZqYWM

[Latest Pass4itsure Microsoft 070-463 PDF Dumps Certification Center From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWanJic19DTmpWLUU

Do you provide free updates?

Yes, once there are some changes on 070-464 dumps exam, we will update the study materials timely to make sure that our customer can download the latest edition. If you have any questions on the exam question and answers, we will help you solve it. Within a year, we will offer free update. The updates are provided free for 120 days.

Requirements

  • There is not any requirements for this course.
  • A computer with internet.
  • It is helpful to have a basic understanding of and interest in SQL Server 2012.
  • This is the 1st (out of 2) Courses in our SQL Server 2012 Database Series, next is “Designing a SQL Server Database and Storage Solution: Microsoft 70-464” dumps
  • Please review this course map to see just how we align and partner with Microsoft in providing this training

Any restrictions start from your own heart, if you want to pass the Microsoft 070-464 dumps examination, you will choose the pass4itsure.

070-464 dumps

The person who has been able to succeed is because that he believed he can do it. Pass4itsure is able to help each IT person, because it has the capability. If you are interested in pass4itsure’s training program about Microsoft 070-464 dumps, you can first on pass4itsure.com to free download part of the exercises and answers about Microsoft certification 070-464 dumps as a free try.

Pass4itsure.com covers all the pertinent areas and necessary guidelines to enable you to clear the Developing Microsoft SQL Server 2012 Databases 070-464 dumps exam with minimum hassle. pass4itsure 070-464 exam training materials can help you to pass the exam. So the website of Pass4itsure can get the attention of a lot of candidates. They believe and rely on us. It is also embodied the strength of our Pass4itsure site.

pass4itsure 070-464 dumps

Latest Pass4itsure Microsoft 070-464 Dumps Developing Microsoft SQL Server 2012 Databases Exam Demo Preparation Materials With Accurate Answers. Pass4itsure Microsoft 070-464 Dumps Exam Youtube Free Online Test Here: