[Latest Citrix Certification Center] Up To Date Citrix 1Y0-A28 Dumps PDF Exams CCA Certification Material Provider For Download (100+ Questions) 1-22

What is the best way to prepare for Citrix certification exam 1Y0-A28 dumps? Pass4itsure is very confident on their Citrix 1Y0-A28 exam braindumps that it will give you 100% guaranteed success but it all depends on the candidate that how much time they devote for 1Y0-A28 classes and for the preparation of Citrix 1Y0-A28 certification exam. Some people find a better way that is choosing pass4itsure 1Y0-A28 dumps vce: Implementing NetScaler 10 for Networking and Traffic Optimization exam questions.

To earn Implementing NetScaler 10 for Networking and Traffic Optimization exam, it is essential for each individual to have current and valid Citrix certification. Once you go through the Pass4itsure 1Y0-A28 dumps thoroughly, it’s guaranteed that you will pass your exam at the first shot. It is essential for each individual to pass Implementing NetScaler 10 for Networking and Traffic Optimization.

The Implementing NetScaler 10 for Networking and Traffic Optimization exam is divided into the following sections:

  • Configuring basic NetScaler Settings
  • Configuring Network-related Settings of the NetScaler Implementation
  • NetScaler Implementation and Traffic
  • Configuring Load Balancing on NetScaler for Back-end Servers and Traffic
  • Configuring SSL Offloading
  • Configuring Acceleration and Optimization of Traffic-handling
  • Customizing NetScaler Traffic-handling
  • Monitoring of Network-related Activities and Performance
  • Troubleshooting Issues on the NetScaler

Pass4itsure is a website that can provide all information about different IT certification exam. The Implementing NetScaler 10 for Networking and Traffic Optimization exam is a 90 minute assessment with 123 questions And their major targeted audience for the exam is Citrix engineer in pass4itsure.com. Pass4itsure can provide you with the best and latest exam resources. Students who complete 1Y0-A28 dumps may get Citrix certification. To choose Pass4itsure you can feel at ease to prepare your Citrix 1Y0-A28 dumps exam. Keeping the in mind, the examiner has declared the prerequisite of the Implementing NetScaler 10 for Networking and Traffic Optimization.

Do you maintain 100% Guarantee on Pass4itsure.com products?

Pass4itsure can help you pass Citrix certification 1Y0-A28 exam and can also help you in the future about your work. Yes. Our PDF of pass4itsure 1Y0-A28 dumps exam is designed to ensure everything which you need to pass your exam successfully. Although there are many ways to help you achieve your purpose, selecting Pass4itsure is your wisest choice. At Pass4itsure.com, we have a completely customer oriented policy. Having Pass4itsure can make you spend shorter time less money and with greater confidence to pass the exam, and we also provide you with a free one-year after-sales service.

Up to the immediate present Citrix 1Y0-A28 dumps exam cram(1-22)

Exam B
QUESTION 1
Which step could a network engineer take to prevent brute force logon attacks?
A. Enable the Rate Limiting feature.
B. Enable the AAA Application feature.
C. Configure the Access Gateway Policies.
D. Configure the Cache redirection Policies.
1Y0-A28 exam Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 2
A network engineer needs to prevent too many simultaneous HTTP requests that can cause a Denial Of Service (DDoS). What could the engineer enable to prevent too many simultaneous HTTP requests?
A. Rate Limiting
B. SureConnect
C. Priority Queuing
D. Authorization Policy
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 3
Scenario: A network engineer would like to prevent blacklisted remote clients from accessing NetScaler hosted application services. An IP address blacklist database is maintained by an external company and available to query over the Internet.
The engineer would like to reject any connections from IP addresses that are contained in the blacklist. What could the engineer configure to achieve this goal?
A. SSL offload
B. HTTP callout
C. URL transformation
D. SSL certification revocation list check
1Y0-A28 dumps Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 4
An engineer has bound three monitors to a service group and configured each of the monitors with a weight of 10. How should the engineer ensure that the members of the service group are marked as DOWN when at least two monitors fail?
A. Re-configure the weight of each monitor to 0.
B. Configure the service group with a threshold of 21.
C. Configure the service group with a threshold of 20.
D. Re-configure the weight of each monitor to 5, and configure the service group threshold to 15.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 5
How could an engineer configure a monitor to ensure that a server is marked as DOWN if the monitor test is successful?
A. Enable the LRTM option for the monitor
B. Enable the Reverse option for the monitor
C. Disable Down state flush for the service group
D. Disable the Health monitoring option for the service group
1Y0-A28 pdf Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 6
A network engineer should use a HTTP-ECV monitor type to control the status of a load balanced web server resource when __________. (Choose the correct
option to complete the sentence.)
A. checking for multiple HTTP response codes
B. wanting to use a customized HTTP Request
C. checking for a specific pattern in the HTTP Response body
D. checking for a specific pattern in the HTTP Response header
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 7
Scenario: A network engineer has created and bound an UDP-ECV monitor to identify the status of a UDP service. However, no matter what the response is, the service is always marked as UP.
A possible cause of this behavior is that the network engineer __________. (Choose the correct option to complete the sentence.)
A. forgot to add a receive string
B. added the string ns_true as receive string
C. added a string that is invalid and thus skipped
D. added a string that is always part of the UDP handshake
1Y0-A28 vce Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 8
While performing some re-cabling, a NetScaler engineer noticed that a power supply unit failed on a NetScaler appliance. What should the engineer enable to receive notification of a future hardware failure?
A. SMTP
B. SNMP
C. Health monitoring
D. EdgeSight monitoring
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 9
Scenario: An organization has recently been penetration-tested by a security company. The findings have indicated that the NetScaler device is responding to requests revealing web server information within the HTTP response headers. Which NetScaler feature can a network engineer use to prevent this information from being leaked to a potential malicious user?
A. Rewrite
B. Responder
C. Web Logging
D. URL Transformation
1Y0-A28 exam Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 10
A NetScaler engineer would like to present different web pages to a user based on the device and browser type from which they are connecting. Which responder policy could assist with this requirement?
A. HTTP.RES.URL.PATH
B. HTTP.REQ.Host(“Host”)
C. HTTP.RES.BODY(1024)
D. HTTP.REQ.HEADER(“User-Agent”)
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 11
A company has a new CEO and wants to update their website with the new CEO’s name. What could the engineer do on the website while this modification is being made?
A. Insert the new name on the header requests using Rewrite policies.
B. Hide the current name on the header request using Rewrite policies.
C. Delete the current name on the body response using Rewrite policies.
D. Replace the current name on the body response using Rewrite policies.
1Y0-A28 dumps Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 12
Scenario: Company Inc. wants to tag incoming requests with a header that indicates which browser is being used on the connection. This helps the server keep track of the browsers after the NetScaler has delivered the connections to the back end.
The engineer should create __________ actions to __________. (Choose the correct set of options to complete the sentence.)
A. rewrite; insert tags on the client header
B. responder; separate the client requests
C. rewrite; insert tags on the server response
D. responder; filter the browser type on the client header
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 13
A network engineer selected the option on a SSL certificate to provide notification upon expiration of the certificate; however when a certificate expires, NO notification is sent to the engineer. Which step could the engineer take to enable notification?
A. Configure SNMP.
B. Create a SSL policy.
C. Enable the SSL offload feature.
D. Ensure that the certificate is linked to a Root certificate.
1Y0-A28 pdf Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 14
What type of protocol does AppFlow use for reporting?
A. TCP
B. UDP
C. HTTP
D. SSL_TCP
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 15
A network engineer wants to collect performance statistics regarding the traffic between different points in the connection, specifically from client-to-NetScaler and from NetScaler to back-end server, and be able to present this to different analysis tools. Which feature on the NetScaler could the engineer use for this?
A. Syslog
B. nstrace
C. AppFlow
D. nsconmsg
1Y0-A28 vce Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 16
A network engineer has been tasked with identifying the cause of intermittent network connectivity issues. Which command should the engineer use to generate the necessary network information required to diagnose the connectivity issues?
A. nslog
B. nstrace
C. nsumon
D. nsconmsg
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 17
A NetScaler implementation is experiencing intermittent network issues, specifically regarding traffic to a back-end service associated with IP address 10.10.1.86. Which command should a network engineer execute to generate diagnostic information to investigate this issue?
A. traceroute 10.10.1.86
B. show run | grep 10.10.1.86
C. nstcpdump.sh host 10.10.1.86
D. show service 10.10.1.86 -summary
1Y0-A28 exam Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 18
A network engineer needs to investigate why a few users have issues logging on to the NetScaler system. How can the engineer troubleshoot authentication issues on the NetScaler system?
A. Use ECV monitoring.
B. Run a violations report in Reporting.
C. Use the CAT aaad.debug command.
D. Check the system-authentication setting in the GUI.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 19
Scenario: A NetScaler environment uses two-factor authentication and the second authentication method is AD. A user logs in to the environment but does NOT receive access to the resources that the user should have access to. How can an engineer determine the AD authentication issue on the NetScaler?
A. Check NSlogs.
B. Use nsconmsg.
C. Use the cat aaad.debug command.
D. Check the authorization configuration.
1Y0-A28 dumps Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 20
Scenario: Primary NetScaler (NS1) is licensed for 10000 Maximum ICA users and 305 Access Gateway users. Secondary NetScaler (NS2) is licensed for 10000 Maximum ICA users and five Access Gateway users. From where and which command should a network engineer run to display diagnostics on the licenses?
A. From the shell, run ‘view license’.
B. From the shell, run ‘more /var/log/license.log’.
C. From the command-line interface, run ‘show license’.
D. From the command-line interface, run ‘cat /var/log/license.log’.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 21
Scenario: A network engineer has modified the configuration of a content-switching virtual server, Website_main, because a second content-switching server that is capable of handling more connections has been added to the NetScaler implementation. Both servers will remain in operation.
The engineer made the following configuration changes:
>set cs vserver Website_main -lbvserver New_Server -backupVserver Old_Server -redirectURL http:// www.mydomain.com/maintenance -soMethod Connection – soThreshold 1000
Why did the engineer enable the spillover option?
A. To handle incoming connections in case the new server is unavailable
B. To handle the extra connections using the old server without dropping them
C. To redirect the extra connections to the Maintenance website when it is needed
D. To handle incoming connections while the server reaches its limit of connections
1Y0-A28 pdf Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 22
Scenario: A company is using Citrix NetScaler VPX for publishing internal resources using Citrix Access Gateway with Smart Access. Since the number of users has increased the company wants to migrate from Citrix NetScaler VPX to Citrix NetScaler MPX. The engineer is running a parallel installation of the Citrix NetScaler MPX and now needs to transfer the Citrix Access Gateway Universal Licenses from a Citrix NetScaler VPX to a Citrix NetScaler MPX platform. How should the engineer transfer the Citrix Access Gateway Universal License files from the VPX to the MPX?
A. Backup the /nsconfig directory from the Citrix NetScaler VPX using SCP, restore the /nsconfig directory to the Citrix NetScaler MPX using SCP.
B. Download the Access Gateway Universal License file(s) from the Citrix NetScaler VPX using SCP. Upload the Access Gateway Universal License file(s) to the Citrix NetScaler MPX using SCP.
C. Logon to www.MyCitrix.com, return the Citrix Access Gateway Universal License file(s), reallocate the Citrix Access Gateway Universal License file using the hostname of the Citrix NetScaler MPX.
D. Logon to www.MyCitrix.com, return the Citrix Access Gateway Universal License file(s), reallocate the Citrix Access Gateway Universal License file using the MAC Address of the Citrix NetScaler MPX.
Correct Answer: C

  • 6000+ Exam Q&As
  • 6000+ Free Demo
  • 98% Pass Rate
  • 100% Money Back Guarantee
  • 365 Days Free Update
  • 5 Years Working Experience

[New Pass4itsure Citrix 1Y0-A28 PDF Dumps Questions From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1M8_lCoCAZy1mLEiOjaw3QcTlCMQzX6q8

[New Pass4itsure Citrix 1Y0-201 PDF Dumps Questions From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWaWNmaTFQOVpmbUE

Do you provide free updates?

We invite the rich experience and expert knowledge of professionals from the IT certification industry to guarantee the PDF details precisely and logically. Our customers’ time is a precious concern for us. This requires us to provide you the products that can be utilized most efficiently. Yes, once there are some changes on pass4itsure 1Y0-A28 dumps exam, we will update the study materials timely to make sure that our customer can download the latest edition. The updates are provided free for 120 days.

There are many sites which provide information on Citrix 1Y0-A28 exam and provide you Citrix certification 1Y0-A28 questions and others. If you are interested in pass4itsure’s training program about Citrix certification 1Y0-A28 dumps exam, you can first on pass4itsure.com to free download part of the exercises and answers about Citrix certification 1Y0-A28 dumps as a free try. To make a good preparation for this highly professional exam you must have a complete knowledge and for that you must use an authentic source.
1Y0-A28 dumps
Pass4itsure.com covers all the pertinent areas and necessary guidelines to enable you to clear the Implementing NetScaler 10 for Networking and Traffic Optimization 1Y0-A28 exam with minimum hassle. Pass4itsure is the best source to prepare for your Citrix 1Y0-A28 dumps exam for 100 percent results. So the website of pass4itsure can get the attention of a lot of candidates. They believe and rely on us. It is also embodied the strength of our pass4itsure site. Our training materials can guarantee you 100% to pass Citrix certification 1Y0-A28 exam, if not, we will give you a full refund and exam practice questions and answers will be updated quickly, but this is almost impossible to happen.
pass4itsure 1Y0-A28 dumps
Pass4itsure Citrix 1Y0-A28 Dumps PDF Exams, Up To Date Citrix 1Y0-A28 Dumps Certification Material Provider For Download, We Help You Pass Implementing NetScaler 10 for Networking and Traffic Optimization. Pass4itsure 1Y0-A28 Dumps Exam Youtube Free Online Test Here:

Pass4itsure Promo Code 15% Off

pass4itsure_pdf_coupon