[Latest Oracle Certification Center] Most Popular Oracle 1Z0-051 Dumps Exam Questions Youtube Study Guide Free Download (From Google Drive)

Which Oracle exam is the best to begin Oracle 1Z0-051 dumps? “Oracle Database: SQL Fundamentals I” is the name of Oracle 1Z0-051 exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Oracle exam. Most popular Oracle 1Z0-051 dumps exam questions study guide free download. Pass4itsure Oracle 1Z0-051 dumps exam questions answers are updated (292 Q&As) are verified by experts.

The associated certifications of 1Z0-051 dumps is 10g DBA. Oracle 1Z0-051 exam braindumps PDF, are basically the https://www.pass4itsure.com/1Z0-051.html dumps exam questions as well as the answers that are taken from Oracle Oracle Database 11g : SQL Fundamentals I exam.

Exam Code: 1Z0-051
Exam Name: Oracle Database: SQL Fundamentals I
Q&As: 292

[Latest Oracle 1Z0-051 Dumps Certification Center From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWMV9IYV9WMlpPU1E

[Latest Oracle 1Z0-062 Dumps Certification Center From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWNEhYUW1ZWWNVM0U

1Z0-051 dumps

Up to the immediate present Oracle 1Z0-051 dumps exam cram:

QUESTION 56
Examine these statements:
CREATE ROLE registrar;
GRANT UPDATE ON student_grades TO registrar;
GRANT registrar to user1, user2, user3;
What does this set of SQL statements do?
A. The set of statements contains an error and does not work.
B. It creates a role called REGISTRAR, adds the MODIFY privilege on the STUDENT_GRADES object to
the role, and gives the REGISTRAR role to three users.
C. It creates a role called REGISTRAR, adds the UPDATE privilege on the STUDENT_GRADES object to
the role, and gives the REGISTRAR role to three users.
D. It creates a role called REGISTRAR, adds the UPDATE privilege on the STUDENT_GRADES object to

the role, and creates three users with the role.
E. It creates a role called REGISTRAR, adds the UPDATE privilege on three users, and gives the
REGISTRAR role to the STUDENT_GRADES object.
F. It creates a role called STUDENT_GRADES, adds the UPDATE privilege on three users, and gives the
UPDATE role to the registrar.
1Z0-051 exam Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation: the statement will create a role call REGISTRAR, grant UPDATE on student_grades to
registrar, grant the role to user1,user2 and user3.
Incorrect answer:
A the statement does not contain error
B there is no MODIFY privilege
D statement does not create 3 users with the role
E privilege is grant to role then grant to user
F privilege is grant to role then grant to user
QUESTION 57
Examine the structure of the MARKS table:
Exhibit:

1Z0-051 dumps

Which two statements would execute successfully? (Choose two.)
A. SELECT student_name,subject1
FROM marks
WHERE subject1 > AVG(subject1);
B. SELECT student_name,SUM(subject1)
FROM marks
WHERE student_name LIKE ‘R%’;
C. SELECT SUM(subject1+subject2+subject3)
FROM marks
WHERE student_name IS NULL;
D. SELECT SUM(DISTINCT NVL(subject1,0)), MAX(subject1)
FROM marks
WHERE subject1 > subject2;
Correct Answer: CD
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 58
You are currently located in Singapore and have connected to a remote database in Chicago.
You issue the following command:
Exhibit:

1Z0-051 dumps

PROMOTIONS is the public synonym for the public 1Z0-051 dumps database link for the PROMOTIONS table.
What is the outcome?
A. Number of days since the promo started based on the current Singapore data and time.
B. An error because the ROUND function specified is invalid
C. An error because the WHERE condition specified is invalid
D. Number of days since the promo started based on the current Chicago data and time
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 59
Evaluate the following two queries:
Exhibit:

1Z0-051 dumps

Which statement is true regarding the above two queries?
A. Performance would improve in query 2 only if there are null values in the CUST_CREDIT_LIMIT
column
B. Performance would degrade in query 2
C. There would be no change in performance
D. Performance would improve in query 2
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Note: The IN operator is internally evaluated by the Oracle server as a set of OR conditions, such as
a=value1 or a=value2 or a=value3. Therefore, using the IN operator has no performance benefits and is
used only for logical simplicity.
QUESTION 60
View the Exhibit and examine the structure of the CUSTOMERS and CUST_HISTORY tables.
1Z0-051 dumps

The CUSTOMERS table contains the current location of all currently active customers. The
CUST_HISTORY table stores historical details relating to any changes in the location of all current as well
as previous customers who are no longer active with the company.
You need to find those customers who have never changed their address. Which SET operator would you
use to get the required output?
A. INTERSECT
B. UNION ALL
C. MINUS
D. UNION
1Z0-051 pdf Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 61
You created an ORDERS table with the following description:
Exhibit:

1Z0-051 dumps

You inserted some rows in the table. After some time, you want to alter the table by creating the PRIMARY
KEY constraint on the ORD_ID column.
Which statement is true in this scenario?
A. You cannot add a primary key constraint if data exists in the column
B. You can add the primary key constraint even if data exists, provided that there are no duplicate values
C. The primary key constraint can be created only a the time of table creation
D. You cannot have two constraints on one column

Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 62
Which object privileges can be granted on a view?
A. none
B. DELETE, INSERT,SELECT
C. ALTER, DELETE, INSERT, SELECT
D. DELETE, INSERT, SELECT, UPDATE
1Z0-051 vce Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation: Object privilege on VIEW is DELETE, INSERT, REFERENCES, SELECT and UPDATE.
Incorrect answer:
A Object privilege on VIEW is DELETE, INSERT, REFERENCES, SELECT and UPDATE B Object
privilege on VIEW is DELETE, INSERT, REFERENCES, SELECT and UPDATE C Object privilege on
VIEW is DELETE, INSERT, REFERENCES, SELECT and UPDATE
Refer: Introduction to Oracle9i: SQL, Oracle University Study Guide, 13-12
QUESTION 63
When does a transaction complete? (Choose all that apply.)
A. When a PL/SQL anonymous block is executed
B. When a DELETE statement is executed
C. When a data definition language statement is executed
D. When a TRUNCATE statement is executed after the pending transaction
E. When a ROLLBACK command is executed
Correct Answer: CDE
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 64
View the Exhibit and examine the structure of the CUSTOMERS table.
Exhibit:

1Z0-051 dumps

you issue the following SQL statement on the CUSTOMERS table to display the customers who are in the
same country as customers with the last name ‘king’ and whose credit limit is less than the maximum credit
limit in countries that have customers with the last name ‘king’.

1Z0-051 dumps

Which statement is true regarding the outcome of the above query?
A. It produces an error and the < operator should be replaced by < ANY to get the required output
B. It produces an error and the IN operator should be replaced by = in the WHERE clause of the main
query to get the required output
C. It executes and shows the required result
D. It produces an error and the < operator should be replaced by < ALL to get the required output
1Z0-051 exam Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 65
You need to create a table for a banking application. One of the columns in the table has the following
requirements:
You want a column in the table to store the duration of the credit period The data in the column should be
stored in a format such that it can be easily added and subtracted with DATE data type without using
conversion
The maximum period of the credit provision in the application is 30 days the interest has to be calculated
for the number of days an individual has taken a credit for
Which data type would you use for such a column in the table?
A. INTERVAL YEAR TO MONTH
B. NUMBER
C. TIMESTAMP
D. DATE
E. INTERVAL DAY TO SECOND
Correct Answer: E
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 66
The STUDENT_GRADES table has these columns:
1Z0-051 dumps

Which statement finds students who have a grade point average (GPA) greater than 3.0 for the calendar
year 2001?
A. SELECT student_id, gpa
FROM student_grades
WHERE semester_end BETWEEN ’01-JAN-2001′ AND ’31-DEC-2001′ OR gpa > 3.;
B. SELECT student_id, gpa
FROM student_grades
WHERE semester_end BETWEEN ’01-JAN-2001′ AND ’31-DEC-2001′ AND gpa gt 3.0;
C. SELECT student_id, gpa
FROM student_grades
WHERE semester_end BETWEEN ’01-JAN-2001′ AND ’31-DEC-2001′ AND gpa > 3.0;
D. SELECT student_id, gpa
FROM student_grades
WHERE semester_end BETWEEN ’01-JAN-2001′ AND ’31-DEC-2001′ OR gpa > 3.0;
E. SELECT student_id, gpa
FROM student_grades
WHERE semester_end > ’01-JAN-2001′ OR semester_end < ’31-DEC-2001′ AND gpa >= 3.0;
1Z0-051 dumps Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

Oracle 1Z0-051 exam practice test software that help the students with the help of 1Z0-051 dumps PDF format on the websites having all the information about these Oracle Oracle Database 11g : SQL Fundamentals I, so that the students don’t have to face any problems in Oracle https://www.pass4itsure.com/1Z0-051.html exam.

Read More Youtube:https://youtu.be/PAXdYQcTnAA