[Latest Microsoft Certification Center] Designing and Implementing Latest Release Microsoft Server Infrastructure 070-413 Dumps Exam Download Online with Microsoft Exam Video Series (From Google Drive)

Pass4itsure latest release Microsoft Server Infrastructure 070-413 dumps exam download online, pass Designing and Implementing a Server Infrastructure. If you choose Pass4itsure’s https://www.pass4itsure.com/070-413.html dumps testing practice questions and answers, we will provide you with a year of free online update service.

Exam Code: 070-413
Exam Name: Designing and Implementing a Server Infrastructure
Updated: Aug 28, 2017
Q&As: 206

[Latest Microsoft 070-413 Dumps Certification Center]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWYkpNOFdaS1QtcUE

[Latest Cisco 300-370 Dumps Certification Center]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWVVhaZUpnZWRvOHM

Basic Microsoft 070-413 dumps knowledge of:

  • Cisco Prime Infrastructure
  • Cisco Identity Services Engine
  • Metageek Channelizer Software
  • Voice Signaling Protocol
  • Basic QoS
  • Application Visibility and Control
  • Control LAN switching

070-413 dumps

Up to the immediate present Microsoft 070-413 dumps exam cram:

QUESTION: 21
Which two of the following statements about H.323 on the Net-Net 4000 are TRUE?

A. When functioning as a back-to-back gateway, the Net-Net 4000 appears as just one
H.323 gateway to a single network.
B. The Net-Net 4000 supports H.323 versions 1-6.
C. Multiple virtual gateways or gatekeepers can exist on a single Net-Net 4000.
D. There is a feature that allows an H.323 terminal that is unable to support Fast Start to
receive a Slow Start call from a Fast Start source through the Net-Net 4000.
070-413 exam Answer: C, D
QUESTION: 22
Which one of the four statements below about Session Initiation Protocol (SIP) is
FALSE?
A. SIP provides for resource reservation.
B. SIP works with both IPv4 and IPv6.
C. SIP can run on top of either UDP or TCP as the transport protocol.
D. SIP can be used to invite participants to an already existing session.
Answer: A
QUESTION: 23
When SIP sessions are terminated and re-originated as they flow through the Net-Net
4000, the
through Net-Net 4000.
A. Via B.
From C.
SDP
D. Contact
070-413 dumps Answer: C
is rewritten to force all session related media to be routed
QUESTION: 24
Which one of the following statements is TRUE when H245 tunneling is enabled on the
Net-Net 4000. The Net-Net 4000 will .
A. tunnel signaling messages over the H.245 connection
B. establish a separate TCP connection to tunnel messages
C. tunnel H.245 messages over H.225.0 FACILITY messages
D. support the Generic Tunneling Protocol (GTP) for sending SIP messages over the
H.245 connection

Answer: C
QUESTION: 25
Using the command show redundancy sipd, redundancy statistics and transactions are
displayed. Which 3 of the following statistics provide information about the state of SIP
signaling checkpointing?
A. CPU Utilization
B. Error responses
C. Retransmissions sent
D. Duplicate requests
070-413 pdf Answer: B, C, D
QUESTION: 26
Which two the following Best Current Practice configuration models would be used to
provide complete topology hiding by re-writing the From and To headers of a SIP
message?
A. Policy Based Realm Bridging
B. SIP-NAT Bridging
C. Header Manipulation Rule Bridging
D. Session Agent Bridging
Answer: B, C
QUESTION: 27
When configuring a network interface on the Net-Net 4000, the
allows you to set parameters for gateway failure detection.
A. utility address
B. redundancy next hop
C. gateway failure message
D. gateway heartbeat
070-413 vce Answer: D
QUESTION: 28
Which one of the following statements about SIP is FALSE?
feature

A. The Via header field indicates the transport used for the transaction.
B. The Contact header field provides a SIP or SIPS URI that can be used to contact that
specific instance of the UA for subsequent requests.
C. A SIP transaction consists of a single request and any responses to that request,
which include zero or more provisional responses and one or more final responses.
D. A dialog is identified at each UA with a dialog ID, which consists of a Call-ID value,
a Contact and a Request URI.
Answer: D
QUESTION: 29
How many simultaneous Telnet sessions does the Net-Net 4000 support in
configuration mode in standard Net-Net OS version 2.x and above?
A. 5
B. 2
C. 1
D. 10
070-413 exam Answer: C
QUESTION: 30
In this scenario, the User Agents (UAs) are both SIP-enabled phones. What is the correct
order of this basic SIP message flow?
1) The UAC initiates the session with an INVITE.
2) The UAS sends a 200 OK message indicating that the request has succeeded.
3) Media is exchanged bidirectionally.
4) The UAS sends a 100 Trying response back to the UAC
5) The UAC sends a BYE message. This is followed by a 200 OK final response message
sent by the UAS.
6) The UAS sends a 180 Ringing message.
7) The UAC sends an ACK message confirming that it has received a final response to
INVITE.
A. 1,2,4,6,7,5,3
B. 1,4,6,2,7,3,5
C. 1,7,4,6,3,2,5
D. 1,4,2,7,6,3,5
Answer: B
QUESTION: 31
Which two of the following scenarios about 503 Service Unavailable response codes on
the Net-Net 4000 are TRUE?
A. 503 Service Unavailable messages are never generated by the Net-Net 4000.
B. A 503 Service Unavailable will be originated when the Net-Net 4000 is unable to
forward a request due to session agent constraint or lack of bandwidth.
C. The Net-Net 4000 will originate a 503 Service Unavailable when it has no call
processing resources.
D. By default, when the Net-Net 4000 has reached 95% CPU utilization, it will
originate 503 Service Unavailable responses for all calls.
070-413 dumps Answer: B, C
QUESTION: 32
Upon issuing the done command, you get an Error 409. What does this error indicate?
A. The element you are creating is corrupted.
B. The element you are trying to save doesn’t exist.
C. You are trying to create an element with a unique identifier that already exists.
D. There is an internal server error.
Answer: C
QUESTION: 33
A(n) is an association between a globally unique SIP or SIPS URI and the
user agent’s contact address. This association is written by the registrar server to a
database where it can be used by a proxy in the local domain.
A. location record
B. AOR
C. binding
D. public address
070-413 pdf Answer: C
QUESTION 34
What are three reasons to use views as part of a database implementation? (Choose three.)
A. It provides a materialized answer set.
B. It provides an independent data mart structure.
C. It provides a mechanism to include a locking modifier.
D. It provides security for restricting data access and updates.
E. It provides well defined, predictable and high-performance access to data.
Correct Answer: ABD
QUESTION 35
A query specifies multiple secondary index values of a table in the WHERE clause. Which two situations
will influence the Optimizer to choose a full table scan? (Choose two)

A. when the index values are highly selective
B. when statistics have not been collected
C. when most of the rows qualify for the answer set
D. when the number of data blocks needed far exceeds the number of physical reads
070-413 vce Correct Answer: BD
QUESTION 36
What are three processes within Unity Director (formerly Teradata Unity)? (Choose three.)
A. Modifier
B. Endpoint
C. Replicator
D. Watchdog
E. Sequencer
Correct Answer: ABE

Pass4itsure’s Microsoft certification 70-333 dumps original exercises is very similar with real exam questions. Pass4itsure can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam, if you fail to pass the https://www.pass4itsure.com/070-413.html dumps exam, we will full refund to you.