Huawei certified H12-211,H12-224,H12-261 Exam questions answers,100% free

Free Huawei certified H12-211,H12-224,H12-261 exam pdf dumps you can read online. Pass Huawei exam at the first try.Latest Huawei exam questions answers https://www.pass4itsure.com/huawei-certified.html,real exam dumps!

Latest H12-211 Exam Dumps with PDF,Huawei H12-211…

Free and accurate H12-211 questions & answers 1-5

QUESTION 1
An administrator wishes to implement new features in the network, but the VRP version of one AR2200 router is out of
date. The administrator needs to upgrade the VRP software.
Which of the following options regarding file transfer is false?
A. The AR2200 router can function as a TFTP client to support the upgrade.
B. The AR2200 router can function as the TFTP server to support the upgrade.
C. The AR2200 router can function as the FTP server to support the upgrade.
D. The AR2200 router can function as an FTP client to support the upgrade.
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 2
Which authentication modes does AAA support? (Choose three).
A. None
B. Local
C. Radius
D. 802.1X
Correct Answer: ABC

QUESTION 3
Which of the following descriptions regarding IPv6 addresses are correct? (Choose two)
A. IPv6 addresses are 64 bits in length.
B. IPv6 addresses are 128 bits in length.
C. IPv6 extension headers are processed in order.
D. IPv6 extension headers are processed randomly.
Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 4
The network administrator creates VLAN 10 and assigns an IP address to VLANIF10. When using the command
“display ip interface brief”, the administrator finds that VLANIF10 is down. What should be done to enable VLANIF10?
A. Use the command “undo shutdown” under the interface view for VLANIF10
B. Assign a physical interface that has either an active of inactive physical state to VLAN 10
C. Assign only a physical interface that has an active physical state to VLAN 10
D. Add an interface that has an active physical state and a trunk port associated with VLAN 10
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 5
In the PPP protocol, which of the following encryption algorithms is used by CHAP?
A. DES
B. MD5
C. AES
D. None
Correct Answer: B

Video Online Learning Tutorial: Huawei H12-211

Latest H12-224 Exam Dumps with PDF,Huawei H12-211…

Free and accurate H12-224 questions & answers 1-5

QUESTION 1
Which of the following statements regarding the stateful inspection firewall is true?
A. The stateful inspection firewall needs to match the rules for each incoming packet.
B. Because UDP is a connectionless protocol, so the stateful inspection firewall cannot match UDP packets with the
status table.
C. When the stateful inspection firewall checks packets, packets of one same connection are not correlated.
D. The stateful inspection firewall only needs to match the first data packet against a rule, and the subsequent packets
of the connection are matched directly in the state table.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 2
ICMP packets are sent in a Smurf attack and UDP packets are sent in a Fraggle attack.
A. True
B. False
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 3
A 32-bit MPLS header consists of a 20-bit label used for packet forwarding, a 3-bit EXP field that identifies the IP packet
priority, a 1-bit bottom-of-stack flag that identifies the last label, and an 8- bit ITL field. Which statement about the ITL
field is true?
A. It is used to prevent packet forwarding loops, similar to the TTL field in an IP header.
B. It is used for label management.
C. It specifies the upstream device in label distribution
D. It controls the LSR.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4
The dot1x command is used to enable 802.1x authentication globally or on an interface. Which statements about the
undo dot1x command are true? (Choose three.)
A. It is used to disable 802.1x authentication globally.
B. It will disconnect online users from the interface; therefore, use the command with caution.
C. It is used to disable 802.1x authentication on an interface.
D. Ensure that there are no online users before you run the undo dot1x command. Otherwise, running the undo dot1x
command fails.
Correct Answer: ACD

QUESTION 5
What about all outgoing labels in the label forwarding table of a device for the same route with the same next hop?
A. They must be different.
B. They must be the same.
C. They may be the same.
Correct Answer: B

Video Online Learning Tutorial: Huawei H12-224

Latest H12-261 Exam Dumps with PDF,Huawei H12-211…

Free and accurate H12-261 questions & answers 1-5

QUESTION 1
Which of the following statements regarding PPPoE data frames are true?
A. The Ethernet_Type field has a fixed value of 0x8863.
B. The Session_ID field of a PPP session must be the value specified in the Discovery phase and cannot be changed.
C. When PPPoE is used to transmit session data, Code must be set to 0x0.
D. After a PPPoE session is set up, all Ethernet packets are unicast.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 2
A Local Area Network Denial (LAND) attacker sends a SYN packet in which the source and destination addresses are
the same as the target host\\’s address and the source port is the same as the destination port. While the receiver waits
for the final ACK packet from the sender, the connection is in half-connected mode, which wastes limited TCP resources
at the receive end.
A. TRUE
B. FALSE
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 3
What is the function of Route Target (RT) on an MPLS VPN?
A. Allows the remote PE to determine which VPNv4 routes should not be imported to a specific VRF instance.
B. Allows the remote CE to determine which VPNv4 routes be imported to a specific VRF instance.
C. Allows the remote PE to determine which VPNv4 routes be imported to a specific VPN routing and forwarding (VRF)
instance.
D. Allows the remote CE to determine which VPNv4 routes should not be imported to a specific VRF instance.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 4
A VXLAN tunnel can be established between two VTEPs and shared by all VXLAN Network Identifiers (VNIs) between
two NVE nodes.
A. TRUE
B. FALSE
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 5
Which of the following statements regarding LSDB synchronization on an IS-IS broadcast network is true?

Certfans H12-261 exam questions-q5

A. R2 functions as the DIS and sends Hello PDUs at an interval three times that of non-DIS routers.
B. R2 functions as the DIS and does not receive PSNPs from other routers.
C. R2 functions as the DIS and periodically sends CSNPs.
D. R1 and R3 maintain the LSDB consistency by sending PSNPs periodically.
Correct Answer: C

Video Online Learning Tutorial: Huawei H12-261

Pass4itsure discount code – 2020PASS

Pass4itsure-discount-code-2020

H12-211 Test Questions And Answers Pdf https://drive.google.com/open?id=1lafNsQMYmfAyDpnIKVj0UyQgMdKDIfR2

H12-224 Test Questions And Answers Pdf https://drive.google.com/open?id=1YkAgACmzMaY_YMvaY8LTHRmVSZiqiZA3

H12-261 Test Questions And Answers Pdf https://drive.google.com/open?id=1SGy3EZTlpzy7gvqakttALvugIUeFm0lj

Share the latest Huawei H12-211, H12-224, H12-261 Exam practice questions, Huawei dumps pdf, video learn,You can also pass the exam through the learning materials charged by Pass4itsure Huawei experts https://www.pass4itsure.com/huawei-certified.html come and act!