[Latest Citrix Certification Center] Discount Citrix 1Y0-A26 Dumps PDF Study Guide Citrix XenServer 6.0 Administration With 100% Pass Rate Youtube

Where can one get notes for Citrix 1Y0-A26 dumps exam? The Citrix XenServer 6.0 Administration (1Y0-A26) exam is a 125 questions assessment in pass4itsure that is associated with the Citrix certification. Discount Citrix 1Y0-A26 dumps pdf study guide Citrix XenServer 6.0 Administration with 100% pass rate Youtube. “Citrix XenServer 6.0 Administration” is the exam name of Pass4itsure Citrix 1Y0-A26 dumps test which designed to help candidates prepare for and pass the Citrix 1Y0-A26 exam. To help you pass 1Y0-A26 certification; Pass4itsure introduced 1Y0-A26 Corporate Saving Pack that contain 1Y0-A26 Q&A’s, 1Y0-A26 simulation engine and https://www.pass4itsure.com/1Y0-A26.html dumps application products. All the products contain 120 questions and answers as multiple choice questions (MCQ’s) or single choice questions (SCQ’s).

[Latest Citrix 1Y0-A26 Dumps Certification Center From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWZ1J4X3FQUDVaWlk

[Latest CLO-001 Dumps Certification Center From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWaURPazBBUUYyVFk
1Y0-A26 dumps
Up to the immediate present Citrix 1Y0-A26 dumps exam cram:
QUESTION: 16
Scenario: An administrator configured XenServer Role Based Access Control (RBAC) to authenticate using Active Directory. Using RBAC, the administrator must grant Level 2 Support users with permission to start and stop virtual machines. Which two steps must the administrator take to grant Level 2 Support users virtual machine permissions? (Choose two.)
A. Assign a role to the subject.
B. Add an Active Directory group to the pool.
C. Assign XenServer permissions to a group.

D. Add users and their roles to the authorized list of users.
1Y0-A26 exam 
Answer: A, B
QUESTION: 17
An administrator was given new security rules and now needs to remove specific permissions from the users in the VM Admin Role Based Access Control group. How can the administrator remove the specific permissions from the VM Admin user group?
A. Reset the VM Admin user group back to the default permissions.
B. Delete the registry key that applies to the specific permissions that need to be removed.
C. Run the xe subject-role-remove uuid=<subject UUID> role-name=vm.pool_migrate XenServer command.
D. Remove the specific permissions from the Active Directory user group associated with the VM Admin user group.
Answer: C
QUESTION: 18
Scenario: An administrator is planning to introduce 100 new virtual machines into the environment. The administrator plans to use XenServer templates and duplication mechanisms. What must the administrator consider when deciding between the full copy and fast clone duplication mechanisms?
A. A template needs to be copied before it can be fast cloned.
B. A virtual machine that is duplicated using the full copy method may impact disk performance.
C. A virtual machine that is duplicated using the fast cloned method may impact disk performance.
D. A template created on local storage can be duplicated by using the full copy method by any host in the pool.
1Y0-A26 dumps 
Answer: C
QUESTION: 19
An administrator cloned a template into a virtual machine and then converted it back into a template. Which action must be performed on the disks to restore expected levels of disk performance?
A. Run SysPrep

B. Complete a full copy
C. Execute a fast clone
D. Suspend before cloning
Answer: B
QUESTION: 20
An administrator needs to export a virtual machine to an NFS share mounted on a XenServer host. Which xe CLI command does the administrator need to execute from a remote machine to perform the virtual machine export?
A. xe vm-export -h <hostname> filename=<pathname_of_file>
B. xe vm-export -h <hostname> -u <root> -pw <password> vm=<vm_name>
C. xe vm-export -h <hostname> -u <root> -pw <password> filename=<pathname_of_file>
D. xe vm-export -h <hostname> -u <root> -pw <password> vm=<vm_name> filename=<pathname_of_file>
1Y0-A26  pdf 
Answer: D
QUESTION: 21
Scenario: An administrator is working with a production resource pool and a test resource pool. The administrator needs to move three virtual machines from the test resource pool into the production resource pool. Which action must the administrator take to meet the requirements of the scenario?
A. Drag the three virtual machines from the test resource pool to the production resource pool.
B. Convert the three virtual machines to templates and deploy the templates into the production resource pool.
C. Copy the three virtual machines and import the copies of the virtual machines into the production resource pool.
D. Export the three virtual machines as backups and import the virtual machines into the production resource pool.
Answer: D
QUESTION: 22
Scenario: An administrator is creating a vDisk image of a physical Windows server using XenConvert. This vDisk is going to be used by multiple target devices in Standard Image mode. Which two steps does the administrator need to take to prepare the Windows server for physical- to-virtual conversion? (Choose two.)

A. Disable Windows Autoplay.
B. Enable Windows Automount.
C. Put the server in Standby mode.
D. Format the hard disk drive of the server.
1Y0-A26  vce 
Answer: A, B
QUESTION: 23
Scenario: An administrator is creating a vDisk image of a physical Windows server using XenConvert. This vDisk is going to be used by multiple target devices in Standard Image mode. What does the administrator need to do during the physical-to-virtual conversion to increase the vDisk performance?
A. SysPrep the vDisk.
B. Optimize the vDisk.
C. Run the Windows server in Safe mode.
D. Defragment the physical hard disk before conversion.
Answer: B
QUESTION: 24
Which two CLI commands will correctly restart a virtual machine? (Choose two.)
A. xe vm-start vm=<vm_name>
B. xe vm-reboot vm=<vm_name>
C. xe vm-reboot uuid=<vm_UUID>
D. xe vm-reset-powerstate vm=<vm_name> -force
1Y0-A26 exam 
Answer: B, C
QUESTION: 25
Scenario: An administrator manages four XenServer hosts in a resource pool. To increase capacity, the administrator purchased one new host, which is a different CPU model, but from the same manufacturer. The administrator CANNOT add the new server to the existing pool. What does the administrator need to use to force the host to join the existing pool?
A. Command line
B. Maintenance Mode

C. Add to Pool Wizard
D. Add Server Wizard
Answer: A
QUESTION: 26
Scenario: An administrator needs to add a new server to an existing pool in a remote datacenter. The administrator has NO access to XenCenter. Which command does the administrator need to use to prepare a XenServer host before adding it to a
heterogeneous resource pool?
A. host-cpu-list
B. host-sync-data
C. host-param-set
D. host-set-cpu-features
1Y0-A26 dumps 
Answer: D
QUESTION: 27
An administrator needs to create a resource pool of XenServer hosts. Which two options are required of each host to create a homogeneous resource pool? (Choose two.)
A. Shared storage
B. Same vendor and CPU type
C. XenServer Advanced License or higher
D. Same version of XenServer and hotfixes installed
Answer: B, D
QUESTION: 28
Scenario: An administrator needs to create a single resource pool containing six XenServer hosts. All hosts have the same CPU manufacturer, but different CPU model. Which two host parameters need to be the same across all hosts to create a heterogeneous resource pool? (Choose two.)
A. Time zone
B. Usable memory
C. Installed hotfixes
D. XenServer version

C. Add to Pool Wizard
D. Add Server Wizard
1Y0-A26 pdf 
Answer: A
QUESTION: 29
Scenario: A XenServer pool consists of two XenServer hosts that each have four network interface cards (NICs). The first two NICs form a bond that is used for management and virtual machine network traffic. The other two NICs are unused. The administrator notices that the system is using all available network bandwidth and iSCSI disk performance is being affected. Which network type could the administrator create to move the storage traffic to one of the unused NICs?
A. Bonded
B. Management
C. Cross-server private
D. Single-server private
Answer: B
QUESTION: 30
Scenario: In preparation for adding a new iSCSI SAN to the environment, an administrator needs to separate the storage traffic from the XenServer management traffic. The host is connected to the iSCSI SAN on the 192.168.30.0/24 subnet using NIC 3. What must the administrator create to separate the storage network traffic?
A. A bonded network
B. An external network
C. A management interface
D. A single-server private network
1Y0-A26  vce Answer: C
QUESTION: 31
Scenario: An administrator needs to upgrade the current XenServer environment to version 6.0. The current XenServer environment consists of 20 production virtual machines running mission- critical applications. When is it appropriate for the administrator to use the rolling pool upgrade wizard in this environment?
A. When upgrading from XenServer 5.5 or earlier
B. When high availability is enabled in the current environment
C. When virtual machines in the current environment need to keep running
D. When the current environment contains a SAN adapter for the StorageLink storage repository
Answer: C
QUESTION: 32
An administrator needs to upgrade the existing XenServer pool consisting of four hosts to version 6.0. When can the administrator use the rolling pool upgrade wizard?
A. When upgrading from XenServer 5.6 or later
B. When XenServer workload balancing is enabled
C. When the XenServer installation media is unavailable
D. When there are at least three XenServer hosts in the pool
1Y0-A26 exam 
Answer: A
QUESTION: 33
Scenario: An administrator needs to add memory modules to all hosts in a pool. The pool consists of three XenServer hosts with high availability enabled. High availability is able to tolerate one host failure. Which action must the administrator take to ensure that another host will be assigned as pool master before the current pool master memory is upgraded?
A. Disable multipathing.
B. Put the XenServer host into maintenance mode.
C. Run the xe host-emergency-ha-disable command.
D. Run the xe pool-emergency-transition-to-master command.
Answer: B
QUESTION: 34
An administrator needs to perform maintenance on a XenServer host that is the pool master and that has high availability enabled. Which two commands would the administrator have to use to prepare the XenServer host for maintenance? (Choose two.)
A. host-disable
B. host-evacuate
C. host-shutdown-agent
D. host-management-disable
E. host-emergency-ha-disable
1Y0-A26 dumps 
Answer: A, B
QUESTION: 35
Scenario: An administrator needs to change the pool master to prepare for maintenance activities during the evening. High availability is currently enabled. Using the XenCenter Console, what must the administrator do to change the pool master?
A. Disable high availability.
B. Configure workload balancing.
C. Enable virtual machine protection policy.
D. Enter maintenance mode on the pool master.
Answer: D
QUESTION: 36
Scenario: An administrator realizes that the XenServer pool master has experienced an unrecoverable issue and crashed over the weekend. High availability is currently disabled. Which command must the administrator run on the XenServer CLI of a pool member to recover the XenServer pool?
A. xe pool-ha-enable
B. xe pool-recover-slaves
C. xe pool-designate-new-master
D. xe pool-emergency-transition-to-master
1Y0-A26 pdf 
Answer: D
QUESTION: 37
Scenario: An administrator needs to install Windows Server 2008 R2 on a new virtual machine. The Windows Server 2008 R2 ISO file is located on a Windows share. Which storage repository does the administrator need to create to be able to mount the ISO file to the new virtual machine?
A. CIFS
B. iSCSI
C. NFS ISO
D. StorageLink
Answer: A
QUESTION: 38
Scenario: A XenServer pool consists of two XenServer hosts. Both hosts have three network interface cards (NICs). One NIC will be used to connect to a new shared storage LUN. The administrator needs to be able to migrate virtual machines from one XenServer host to the other. What does the administrator need to select in XenCenter to make this LUN available to both XenServers?
A. CIFS
B. NFS ISO
C. Hardware HBA
D. Software iSCSI
1Y0-A26  vce 
Answer: D
QUESTION: 39
Scenario: A XenServer host has a Fibre Channel adapter which is connected to the corporate SAN. The SAN Administrator created a new LUN and presented it to the XenServer host. Which storage repository type does the administrator need to use to be able to create virtual machines on the LUN?
A. Local LVM
B. EXT3 VHD
C. Hardware HBA
D. Software iSCSI
Answer: C
QUESTION: 40
Scenario: The SAN Administrator provided an NFS share for the XenServer Administrator to use. The share name is NfsLun01 and is located at 192.168.0.53. Which format must the administrator use to connect to the share?
A. 192.168.0.53:/NfsLun01
B. \192.168.0.53\NfsLun01
C. 192.168.0.53:3260\NfsLun01
D. http://192.168.0.53/NfsLun01
1Y0-A26 exam 
Answer: A
QUESTION: 41
Scenario: An administrator of a XenServer resource pool is running multiple XenDesktop virtual machines. To reduce the amount of network traffic between the host
  and network storage, the administrator enabled IntelliCache. Which type of storage repository must the administrator use in this scenario?
A. HBA
B. LVM
C. EXT3
D. iSCSI
Answer: C

1Y0-A26 dumps is Citrix certification exam that covers all objectives of (Citrix Citrix XenServer 6.0 Administration Exam Exam). By passing 1Y0-A26 exam; you will become Citrix CCA certified and can get higher paid jobs in IT market. “Citrix XenServer 6.0 Administration”, also known as 1Y0-A26 exam, is a Cisco certification which covers all the knowledge points of the real Citrix exam. Pass4itsure Citrix 1Y0-A26 dumps exam questions answers are updated (125 Q&As) are verified by experts. The associated certifications of 1Y0-A26 dumps is Citrix. These Q&A’s are with 100% pass and money back guarantee within 60 days from purchase date. Pass4itsure recommends you to prepare https://www.pass4itsure.com/1Y0-A26.html dumps exam questions at-least 7 days before you take actual exam.

Read More Youtube: https://youtu.be/cUw5JLfV6oo